HOME PAGE PAST EVENTS SUMMARY PAGE

2007

What an AWESOME job done by all 83 teams ... THANK YOU !!!

CASI Showmanship

 

Team Name

Head Cook

1st

Shagadilli Chili

Kurt Mullett

2nd

Choo Choo Chili

Molly Tomlinson

3rd

Big Top Chili

Robert Vanlandingham

CASI Chili

 

Team Name

Head Cook

1st

Grandma's Good Stuff

Sherri Sutton

2nd

Southern Chili Georgia Style

Georgia Weller

3rd

Buck's Bunghole Blaster

Todd Bland

4th

Crazy Lady Chili

Tonya Jester

5th

Butch's Texas Hoosier Chili

Butch Sutton

6th

Tim's Smokin' Good Chili

Tim Roberts

7th

Macktown Chili Co.

Jim Weller

8th

3 Broads Chili

Julie Netser

9th

Diamond Coyote

Cheryl Pierson

10th

T & V Chili

Tim Brown

Open People's Choice

 

Team Name

Head Cook

1st

Slammer Chili

Rick Monce

2nd

Chili Is The Cure

Jody Short

3rd

Chili You Can BANK On

Mitzi Pilgrim

4th

Burnsworth & Son 

John Burnsworth

5th

Ghetto Booty Chili

Melissa Wetherford

6th

Real Tailgaters

Tom White

7th

Blue Crew

Scott Evenson

8th

Lawnmower Crew

Aaron Turner

9th

Flaming Hot Chili

Brady Burgess

10th

Sommers Ave Hot Air Chili

Kris Kramer

Open Showmanship

 

Team Name

Head Cook

1st

Octoberfest

Harry Kilmer

2nd

Bedrock Chili

Lynn LaCanfora

3rd

Habit Forming Chili

Melody Miracle

4th

Parrot Heads in Paradise

Brent Craft

5th

Deer Hunter

Jeff Snover

6th

Bickford's Brew Masters

Cathi Hampton

7th

Buffaluau

Linda Johnson

8th

Ghetto Booty Chili

Melissa Wetherford

9th

Lawnmower Crew

Aaron Turner

10th

Salamonie Funk

Kevin Evenson

Restaurant People's Choice

 

Restaurant

Head Cook

1st

Market Street Grill

Marcy Rife

2nd

Wabash Country Club

Richie Graf

3rd

Moose Lodge

Randy Wendt

4th

Eagles Lodge

Breck Harmon

5th

Bob Evans

Troy Carey

6th

Elks Lodge

Marianne Bolin

7th

American Legion

Mike Werling

8th

Joe's Diner

Patty Holderman

9th

Honeywell Center

Harry Kilmer

10th

Ponderosa

Dawn Hall

Church Division

 

Team Name

Head Cook

1st

Calvary Baptist Church

Jerry McColley

Best Newcomer Award

Mash Bash Chili

Josh Steele

Unusual Ingredient Award

Boilermaker Special

Travis Ross

Unusual Cooking Award

Improvising Rustics

Mike Hendrix