2011

Results

Go to HOME PAGE Go to PAST EVENTS SUMMARY PAGE

2011 Open People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Aztec Chili

Paul Schroeter

2

Noble Hot Shots

Jerod Miller

3

Brass Kickin' Chili

Roger Snyder

4

Center Court

Jeff Leslie

5

Boilermaker Special

Travis Ross

6

Blue Crew Chili

Scott Evenson

7

No Chili Left Behind

Alan Tribett

8

Ghetto Booty Chili

Melissa Wetherford

9

FOP #83

Chad Galligan

10

Lawnmower Crew

Aaron Turner

11

Cha Ching Chili

Donna Koerner

12

Team Energy

Debbie Anderson

13

Shagadilli Chili

Kurt Mullett

14

Jake's Crew

Rod Middaugh

15

Team CAT

Chris Tyson

2011 Church People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Zion Lutheran Church

David Paul

2

Turn or Burn Chili

Chris Hann

3

Heavenly Chili

Melissa Rice

4

Doo It Thru Christ

Andrea Schuler

5

Calvary's Champion Church

Matthew Haynes

2011 Open Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Shagadilli Chili

Kurt Mullett

2

Chili Chasers

Lori Poitras

3

Stampede Chili

Alan Friloux

4

Troup Soup

Jody Swihart

5

Coyote Ugly

Molly Tomlinson

6

Cha Ching Chili

Donna Koerner

7

Brass Kickin' Chili

Roger Snyder

8

Super Chili Brothers

Jason Dale

9

Team CAT

Chris Tyson

10

Rock of Ages Chili

Harry Kilmer

11

Oil Pan Chili

Sharon Montgomery

12

Wabash Friends Church

Dave Bare

13

Trailerhood Chili

David Strickler

14

Raci's Diner Chili

Amy Pate

15

Prairie Hen

Tracy Stewart

2011 Restaurant Division

Head Cook

1

Time Out

Richie Graf

2

Main Street Market

Jason Pence

3

Apache Way-Wabash City Schools

Melanie Honeycutt

4

Charley Creek Inn

Scott Howell

5

Market Street Grill

Marci Rife

6

Nickel Plate-American Legion

Rob Collins

7

Elk's Lodge #471

Keith Ortega

8

Honeywell Center

Harry Kilmer

2011 CASI Chili

Head Cook

1

Crazy Lady Chili

Tonya Jester

Indianapolis, IN

2

The Navygators-Wabash Walmart

Jason Stunsell

Wabash, IN

3

Nickel Plate Chili-American Legion

Rob Collins

Wabash, IN

4

Flashover Chili

Darin Jester

Indianapolis, IN

5

Wicked Chili

Trent Atwood

Waldron, IN

6

Lucky Chili

Natalie Atwood

Waldron, IN

7

Center Court-Ctr Ct Barbershop

Jeff Leslie

Wabash, IN

8

Red with Envy

Bob Hoffman

Columbia City, IN

9

Mom Jester's Chili

Marilyn Jester

Indianapolis, IN

10

Dragonfire Chili

Bob Anweiler

New Haven, IN

2011 CASI Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Boilermaker Special

Travis Ross

Syracuse, UT

2

Spooner's Amish Goat Chili

Brent Craft

Wabash, IN

3

Grease Monkeys

Rick Simpson

Wabash, IN

4

Oh Snap

Charlie Smith

Wabash, IN

5

Center Court

Jeff Leslie

Wabash, IN

2011 Unusual Ingredient Award

Head Cook

Oh Snap

Charlie Smith

2011 Farthest Distance

Head Cook

Boilermaker Special

Travis Ross

Syracuse, UT

2011 Queen's Choice

Head Cook

Wabash Friends Church

Dave Bare