2012

Results

Go to PAST EVENTS SUMMARY

Go to HOME PAGE

2012 Open People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Noble Hot Shots

Jarod Miller

2

Boilermaker Special

Travis Ross

3

Masonic Lodge Aztec Chili

Paul Schroeter

4

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff Leslie

5

Blue Crew Chili

Scott Evenson

6

Brass Kickin' Chili

Justin Gillespie

7

Cha Ching Chili

Donna Koerner

8

Market Street Grill

Marcy Rife

9

Ghetto Booty Chili

Melissa Wetherford

10

Lawnmower Crew

Marc Bever

11

Apache Way

Melanie Honeycutt

12

Fountain of Youth

Susan Wakefield

13

Jake's Crew

Rod Middaugh

14

Pirates of the Cannonball

Rick Doering

15

Motley Crew from I.U.

Joe Slacian

2012 Church People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Zion Lutheran

David Paul

2

Turn or Burn Chili

Chriss Hann

3

Wabash Friends

Dave Bare

4

Lincolnville United Methodist

Melissa Rice

5

Celebrate Recovery

Mike Henson

2012 Open Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Fitalicious

Jakae Francis

2

Cha Ching Chili

Donna Koerner

3

Brass Kickin' Chili

Justin Gillespie

4

Boilermaker Special

Travis Ross

5

Birds n' The Beans

Charles Smith

6

Stampede Chili

Allen Friloux

7

The Krusty Krab

Keith LaCanfora

8

Harvest Chili

David Strickler

9

FOP #83

Chad Galligan

10

Brent Craft

Brent Craft

11

1-Up Chili

Jason Dale

12

Zion Lutheran Church

David Paul

13

Apache Way Chili

Melanie Honeycutt

14

Crossroads Home Chili

Mitzi Pilgrim

15

Jake's Crew

Rod Middaugh

2012 Restaurant

Head Cook

1

Market Street Grill

Marcy Rife

2

Apache Way Chili

Melanie Honeycutt

3

Real Housewives of Wabash Co.

Richie Graf

4

Wabash County Hospital

Rita Miller

5

Honeywell Center

Harry Kilmer

6

Elks Lodge

Susie Keffaber

7

20 Something

Scott Howell

8

Jefferson St. BBQ

Lindsay Baker

9

Bob Evans

Troy Carey

10

The Inn Pub & Grill

Charlene Young

2012 CASI Chili

Head Cook

1

3 Broads Chili

Julie Netser

2

Smiley Face Chili

Donna Rude

3

Crazy Lady Chili

Tonya Jester

4

I Don't Know What the Heck to Call It

Jeff Netser

5

Nickel Plate Chili

Rob Collins

6

Rude Dog Chili

Mike Rude

7

Red With Envy

Bob Hoffman

8

Chuck Wagon Chili Chicks

Kymber Bowman

9

Flashover Chili

Darin Jester

10

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff Leslie

2012 CASI Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Pirates of the Cannonball

Rick Doering

2

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff Leslie

3

Grease Monkeys

Richard Simpson

4

Chuckwagon Chili

Alan Dray

5

Nickel Plate Chili

Rob Collins

2012 Unusual Ingredient Award

Head Cook

Birds 'n The Beans

Charlie Smith

2011 Farthest Distance

Head Cook

Boilermaker Special

Travis Ross

Long Beach, CA