2013

Results

Go to PAST EVENTS SUMMARY

Go to HOME PAGE

2013 Open People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Oktogafest Greece Fire Chili

Jordan Tandy

2

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff Leslie

3

Blue Crew

Scott Evenson

4

Noble Hot Shots

Jerod Miller

5

Boilermaker Special

Travis Ross

6

Lawnmower Crew

Marc Bever

7

Market Street Grill

Marci Rife

8

Gasless Heat

Ann Parke

9

Blind Man's Chili

Scott Morris

10

Brass Kickin' Chili

Justin Gillespie

11

Jake's Crew

Rod Middaugh

12

Rick's Smokin' Chili

Rick Simpson

13

Ghetto Booty Chili

Melissa Wetherford

14

WCH Cuttin' Crew

Chad Crites

15

Diehard Chili

Dan Hipshir

2013 Church People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Urbana Yoke Parish

Chris Hann

2

Wabash Friends Church

Dave Bare

3

Zion Lutheran Church

David Paul

4

South Side Free Will Baptist

Tim Webb

5

Treaty Church of Christ

Josh Tart

2013 Open Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Fitalicious

Jakae Francis

2

Diehard Chili

Dan Hipsher

3

Wabash Friends Church

Dave Bare

4

Rick's Smokin' Chili

Rick Simpson

5

Pirates of the Cannonball

Rich Doering

6

Harvest Chili

David Strickler

7

Brass Kickin' Chili

Justin Gillespie

8

WCH Cuttin' Crew

Chad Crites

9

Ghetto Booty Chili

Melissa Wetherford

10

Jake's Crew

Rod Middaugh

11

Oktogafest Greece Fire Chili

Jordan Tandy

12

Boilermaker Special

Travis Ross

13

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff Leslie

14

Golden Nugget

Donna Koerner

15

Scoobyroo Chili

Charles Smith

2013 Restaurant Division

Head Cook

1

Market Street Grill

Marci Rife

2

Cannonball Lanes

Richie Graf

3

Jefferson St. BBQ

Lindsay Baker

4

Charley Creek Inn

Scott Howell

5

Eagles Lodge

 

6

Wellbrooke of Wabash

Scott Wysong

7

Wings etc.

Brian Burcroff

8

Bob Evans

Troy Carey

9

T's Sunshine Café

Teresa Velasquez

10

Elks Lodge

Susie Keffaber

2013 CASI Chili

Head Cook

1

Flashover Chili

Darin Jester

Indianapolis, IN

2

I Don't Know What to Call It

Jeff Netser

Seymour, IN

3

Rude Dogs Chili

Mike Rude

Indianapolis, IN

4

Peace, Love & Chili

James Brockman

Goodlettsville, TN

5

Crazy Lady Chili

Tonya Jester

Indianapolis, IN

6

Smiley Face Chili

Donna Rude

Indianapolis, IN

7

Buccaneer Brad

Brad Brunk

Greenwood, IN

8

Wicked Chili

Trent Atwood

Shelbyville, IN

9

3 Broads Chili

Julie Netser

Seymour, IN

10

Red With Envy

Bob Hoffman

Columbia City, IN

2013 CASI Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Stampede Chili

Alan Friloux

League City, TX

2

Motley Crew from IU

Joe Slacian

Wabash, IN

3

Red With Envy

Bob Hoffman

Columbia City, IN

4

Fear the Beard

Tom Crull

Wabash, IN

5

Chilly Billy

Scott Freeman

Wabash, IN

2013 Unusual Ingredient Award

Head Cook

Scoobyroo Chili

Charlie Smith

2013 Farthest Distance

Head Cook

Stampede Chili

Alan Friloux

League City, TX