2014

Results

Go to PAST EVENTS SUMMARY

Go to HOME PAGE

2014 Open People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Noble Hot Shots

Jarod Miller

2

Bon Appetit

Jordan Tandy

3

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff Leslie

4

Blue Crew Chili

Scott Evenson

5

Lawnmower Crew

Marc Bever

6

Gasless Heat

Ann Parke

7

Brass Kickin' Chili

Justin Gillespie

8

Donut Chili

Chris Reynolds

9

Ghetto Booty Chili

Melissa Wetherford

10

Grease Lightening Chili

Rick Simpson

11

DieHard Chili

Dan Hipsher

12

Fountain of Youth Chili

Susan Wakefield

13

Motley Crew from IU

Joe Slacian

14

Paul's Floor Covering

David Paul

15

Yard Crasher's White Chicken Chili

Julie Dillon

2014 Church People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Dora Christian Church

Mark Wisniewski

2

Urbana Yoke Parish Church

Chris Hann

3

South Side Free Will Baptist Church

Tim Web

4

Wabash Friends Church

Dave Bare

5

Church of Christ at Treaty

Josh Tart

2014 Open Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Bon Appetit French Restaurant

Jordan Tandy

2

DieHard Chili

Dan Hipshir

3

Grease Lightening Chili

Rick Simpson

4

Pirates of the Cannonball

Rick Doering

5

FOP #83

Chad Galligan

6

Harvest Chili

David Strickler

7

Wabash Friends Church

Dave Bare

8

Keith Strong

Lora Collins

9

Brass Kickin' Chili

Justin Gillespie

10

Fountain of Youth Chili

Susan Wakefield

11

Wabash Co. YMCA

Clint Kugler

12

Wabash Co. ABATE

Cora Hall

13

F.I.T.alicious

Jakae Francis

14

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff Leslie

15

Little Jake's Crew

Rod Middaugh

2014 Restaurant Division

Head Cook

1

Bob Evans

Troy Carey

2

Market Street Grill

Marci Rife

3

Wings Etc. of Huntington

Craig Andrews

4

Wellbrooke of Wabash

Scott Wysong

5

Cannonball Lanes

Richie Graf

6

 

 

7

Eagles Lodge

Amanda Dewey

8

Elks Lodge

Susie Keffaber

9

Autumn Ridge Rehabilitation Centre

Michael Lehman

10

Charley Creek Inn

Scott Howell

2014 CASI Chili

Head Cook

1

Rude Dogs Chili

Mike Rude

Indianapolis, IN

2

Wicked Chili

Trent Atwood

Shelbyville, IN

3

Crazy Lady Chili

Tonya Jester

Indianapolis, IN

4

Red With Envy

Bob Hoffman

Columbia City, IN

5

Lucky Chili

Natalie Matney

Waldron, IN

6

Flashover Chili

Darin Jester

Indianapolis, IN

7

12 Second Chili

Ryan Minnick

Kokomo, IN

8

Red Hot Chili Preppers

J.C. Harvey

Noblesville, IN

9

Motley Crew from IU

Joe Slacian

Wabash, IN

10

 

 

 

2014 CASI Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Hee Haw Hog Chili

Tom Crull

Wabash, IN

2

Spooners Greasy Chili

Brent Craft

Wabash, IN

3

Motley Crew from IU

Joe Slacian

Wabash, IN

4

Chillybilly Chili

Scott Freeman

Wabash, IN

5

Red With Envy

Bob Hoffman

Columbia City, IN

2014 Unusual Ingredient Award

Head Cook

In The Dark

Ronnie Bakehorn

2014 Farthest Distance

Head Cook

Paul's Floor Covering

David Paul

Hilliard, OH