2016

Results

Go to PAST EVENTS SUMMARY

Go to HOME PAGE

2016 Open People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Center Court Barber Shop

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff

Leslie

2

Team Canada

 

Jordan

Tandy

3

Brass Kickin' Chili

Ford Meter Box

Doug

Henderson

4

Lawnmower Crew

 

Marc

Bever

5

Jurassic Chili

Rick's Auto

Rick

Simpson

6

Ghetto Booty Chili

 

Melissa

Wetherford

7

Blue Crew Chili

M & B Body Shop

Scott

Evenson

8

Jefferson St. BBQ

 

Lindsay

Baker

9

Emerald City Chili

Wabash Parkview Hospital

Chad

Crites

10

Zeus' Chili of the Gods

 

Gary

Koerner

11

Living Well in Wabash County

Living Well in Wabash County

Ericka

Miller

12

Market Street Grill

Market Street Grill

Marcy

Rife

13

FOP #83 Chili

FOP #83

Chad

Galligan

14

Bowls of Steel

Wabash Steel Company

Maxwell

Mattern

15

Motley Crew from IU

 

Joe

Slacian

2016 Church People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Turn or Burn Chili

Urbana Yoke Parish Church

Chris

Hann

2

Solid Rock Chili

South Side Free Will Baptist Church

Tim

Webb

3

Holy Wranglers 

Dora Christian Church

Mark

Wisniewski

2016 Open Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Jurassic Chili

Rick's Auto

Rick

Simpson

2

Team Canada

 

Jordan 

Tandy

3

Off the Charts Chili

FAME

Jane

Willmert

4

Shine Shack Chili

 

David

Strickler

5

Pirates of the Cannonball

 

Rick

Doering

6

Pirates of the Chilibean

 

Paula

Hallaway

7

Zeus' Chili of the Gods

 

Gary

Koerner

8

Keith Strong

 

Lora 

Collins

9

Limepo's Pu'u Pili Kili

J.M. Reynolds Oil Co.

Dylan

Reynolds

10

Round Barn Chili

Round Barn Metal Works

John

Mugford

11

Walmart Witches

Wabash Walmart

Sandy

Williamson

12

Brass Kickin' Chili

Ford Meter Box

Doug

Henderson

13

Ghetto Booty Chili

 

Melissa

Wetherford

14

Blue Crew Chili

M & B Body Shop

Scott

Evenson

15

Center Court Barber Shop

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff

Leslie

2016 Restaurant Division

Head Cook

1

Market Street Grill

 

Marcy

Rife

2

Wellbrooke of Wabash

 

Scott

Wysong

3

Honeywell Center

 

David

Ericson

4

Bob Evans

 

Christy

Engle

5

Green Dot Stables

 

Jacques

Driscoll

6

Charley Creek Inn

 

Bob

Yaggi

7

Cannonball Lanes

 

Richie

Graf

8

Eagles Lodge

 

Gwen

Taylor

9

 

 

 

 

10

Elks Lodge

 

Bob

Allmon

2016 CASI Chili

Head Cook

1

Flashover Chili

CASI Travel

Darin

Jester

2

Crazy Lady Chili

CASI Travel

Tonya

Jester

3

Wicked Chili

CASI Travel

Trent

Atwood

4

Motley Crew from IU

 

Joe

Slacian

5

Bacon Me Crazy

 

Tom

Crull

6

Red With Envy

CASI Travel

Bob

Hoffman

7

Holy Wranglers 

Dora Christian Church

Mark

Wisniewski

8

Texas Heat

Crossroads Bank

Carolyn

Johnston

9

Just Peachey

CASI Travel

Steven

Peachey

10

Chuck Wagon Chili

 

Alan

Dray

2016 CASI Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Chuck Wagon Chili

 

Alan

Dray

2

Motley Crew from IU

 

Joe

Slacian

3

Holy Wranglers 

Dora Christian Church

Mark

Wisniewski

4

Red With Envy

CASI Travel

Bob

Hoffman

5

Bacon Me Crazy

 

Tom

Crull

2016 Unusual Ingredient Award

Head Cook

Mutton Honey Chili

ARC of Wabash County

Ron

Bakehorn

2016 Farthest Distance

Head Cook

Green Dot Stables

Detroit MI

Jacques

Driscoll