2017

Results

Go to PAST EVENTS SUMMARY

Go to HOME PAGE

2017 Open People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Center Court Barber Shop

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff

Leslie

2

Bull of Chili - Team Spain

Metal Source

Jorday

Tandy

3

Brass Kickin' Chili

Ford Meter Box Co.

Doug

Henderson

4

Pizza Chili Bowl

Wabash Steel Supply

Max

Mattern

5

Off Road Chili

Wabash Valley Chrysler

Chelsie

Montgomery

6

Red White & Blue Crew Chili

M & B Body Shop

Scott 

Evenson

7

God Bless America

Rick's Auto

Rick

Simpson

8

Wabash County YMCA

Wabash County YMCA

Patty 

Godfroy

9

Ghetto Booty

 

Melissa

Wetherford

10

Lawnmower Crew

 

Marc

Bever

11

Little Jake's Crew

E & B Paving

Rod

Middaugh

12

Spikes & Bikes

 

Andy

Baucco

13

Harry's Old Kettle Pub & Grill

Harry's Old Kettle Pub & Grill

Harry

Kilmer

14

Motley Crew from IU

 

Joe

Slacian

15

CSI Chili

Martin Yale Industries

Donna

Koerner

2017 Church People's Choice

Head Cook

1

Turn or Burn Chili

Urbana Yoke Parish

Chris

Hann

2

Holy Wranglers

Dora Christian Church

Brad

Frieden

3

Taste and See Chili

St. John Family Worship

Don

Rentschler

2017 Open Showmanship

Head Cook

1

Terrellville

Terrell Realty Group

Jennie

Terrell

2

Bull of Chili - Team Spain

Metal Source

Jordan

Tandy

3

Pirates of the Cannonball

 

Rick

Doering

4

Grease Lightning Chili

Beauty Worx Hair & Nail Salon

Chasity

Harding

5

Walmart Witches

Wabash Walmart

Sandy

Williamson

6

Snake Rattle & Roll at the Arc

ARC of Wabash County

Mary 

Ogle

7

Out of This World Chili

FAME

Roger

Votaw

8

Center Court Barber Shop

Center Court Barber Shop

Jeff

Leslie

9

Mayor Long's Yourth Council

City of Wabash

Scott

Long

10

Brass Kickin' Chili

Ford Meter Box Co.

Doug

Henderson

11

Golden Ticket Chili

Parkview Wabash Hospital

Chad

Crites

12

Wabash County YMCA

Wabash County YMCA

Patty

Godfroy

13

Keith Strong

 

Lora

Collins

14

Rolling Meadows

Rolling Meadows

Aaron

Vogel

15

Next Le-Vel Chili

Le-Vel

Aaron 

Eckman

2017 Restaurant Division

Head Cook

1

Market Street Grill

 

Marcy

Rife

2

Autumn Ridge

 

Kate

McClintock

3

Harry's Old Kettle Pub & Grill

 

Harry

Kilmer

4

Bob Evans

 

Christy

Engle

5

 Wellbrooke of Wabash

 

 Scott

Wysong

6

Charley Creek Inn

 

Eric

Wilson

7

Eagles Lodge

 

Amanda

Dewey

8

Wings Etc.

 

Greg

Andrews

9

Cannonball Lanes

 

Richie

Graf

10

The Waldo Golf Course

 

Jake

Conliff

2017 CASI Chili

Head Cook

1

Yellow Brick Road Chili

 

Tom

Crull

2

Motley Crew from IU

 

Joe

Slacian

3

Chuck Wagon Chili

 

Alan

Dray

4

Spice Matters

 

Blaine

Dart

5

No Beans, No Problem

 

Kris

Lynch

6

Red White & Blue Crew Chili

M & B Body Shop

Scott 

Evenson

7

God Bless America

Rick's Auto

Jennifer 

Simpson

8

 Nickel Plate Chili

 

Rob

Collins

9

Red With Envy

 

Bob

Hoffman

10

Crossroads Junior Chili

Crossroads Bank

Carolyn

Johnson

2017 CASI Showmanship

Head Cook

1

God Bless America

Rick's Auto

Rick

Simpson

2

Ghetto Booty Chili

 

Melissa

Wetherford

3

Chuck Wagon Chili

 

Alan

Dray

4

Crossroads Junior Chili

Crossroads Bank

Mitzi

Pilgrim

5

Motley Crew from IU

 

Joe

Slacian

2017 Unusual Ingredient Award

Head Cook

Shenanigan's O'Plenty

 

Brian

Hall

2017 Farthest Distance

Head Cook

Paul's Floor Covering

Hilliard OH

Dave

Paul