2018

Team Results

Go to PAST EVENTS SUMMARY

Go to HOME PAGE

 

2018 Open People's Choice

 

Head Cook

1

Brass Kickin' Chili

Ford Meter Box

Doug Henderson

2

Center Court Barbershop

Center Court Barbershop

Jeff Leslie

3

Spikes & Bikes

 

Andy Baucco

4

Heartburn Express

Martin Yale Industries

Donna Koerner

5

Lawnmower Crew

 

Jason Warnock

6

NetFlix & Chili

Gebhart Holdings

Max Mattern

7

Hollywood

Rick's Auto

Rick Simpson

8

Market Street Grill

Market Street Grill

Marcy Rife

9

Sesame Street Chili

Beauty Worx Hair & Nail Salon

Chasity Harding

10

Red White & Blue Crew Chili

M & B Body Shop

Scott Evenson

11

Motley Crew from IU

 

Joe Slacian

12

Billy Chili

The Honeywell Foundation

David Ericsson

13

Ghetto Booty Chili

 

Melissa Wetherford

14

Cannonball Lanes

Cannonball Lanes

Richie Graf

15

The Waldo Golf Course

The Waldo Golf Course

Leilah Knoblock

 

2018 Church People's Choice

 

Head Cook

1

Brianna's Hope ABLBH

1st United Methodist Church

Carissa Copeland

2

The Holy Wranglers

Dora Christian Church

Mark Wisniewski

3

Taste & See Chili

St. John Family Worship Center

Don Rentschler

 

2018 Open Showmanship

 

Head Cook

1

NetFlix & Chili

Gebhart Holdings

Max Mattern

2

Sesame Street Chili

Beauty Worx Hair & Nail Salon

Chasity Harding

3

Electric Chili

Heartland REMC

Rachel Olsen

4

Bavarian Nation

Downs Tandy & Petruniw, P.C.

Jordan Tandy

5

Heartburn Express

Martin Yale Industries

Donna Koerner

6

Brass Kickin' Chili

Ford Meter Box

Doug Henderson

7

Hollywood

Rick's Auto

Rick Simpson

8

Keith Strong

 

Lora Collins

9

Kool Kats

Autumn Ridge Rehabilitation Centre

Kate McClintock

10

Drummin Up Chili

FAME

Roger Votaw

11

Center Court Barbershop

Center Court Barbershop

Jeff Leslie

12

Wellbrooke of Wabash

Wellbrooke of Wabash

Scott Wysong

13

Pioneer Day Saints

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints

Alan Hileman

14

Wing's Etc.

Wing's Etc.

Bryan Burcroff

15

Four Chicks & a Chuck

Biltz Insurance

Chuck Parr

 

2018 Restaurant Division

 

Head Cook

1

Cannonball Lanes

 

Richie Graf

2

Wing's Etc.

 

Bryan Burcroff

3

Market Street Grill

 

Marcy Rife

4

 

 

 

5

Moose Lodge #1195

Jason Minnick

6

Harry's Old Kettle Pub & Grill

 

Harry Kilmer

7

The Honeywell Foundation

 

Sarah See

8

Autumn Ridge Rehabilitation Centre

 

Kate McClintock

9

Jester's Smokehouse & Grill

 

Darin Jester

10

Wellbrooke of Wabash

 

Scott Wysong

 

2018 CASI Chili

 

Head Cook

1

Wicked Chili

Shelbyville IN

Trent Atwood

2

Red with Envy

Columbia City IN

Bob Hoffman

3

Crazy Lady Chili

Indianapolis IN

Tonya Jester

4

I Don't Know What To Call It

Seymour IN

Jeff Netser

5

Taste So Good Chili

Shelbyville IN

Chrissy Walton

6

Crime Stoppers

Wabash IN

Bob Land

7

Big R

Wabash IN

Bryan Parish

8

Flashover Chili

Indianapolis IN

Darin Jester

9

3 Broads Chili

Seymour IN

Julie Netser

10

You Big Dummy

Wabash IN

Tom Crull

 

2018 CASI Showmanship

 

Head Cook

1

Terrell Realty

Terrell Realty

Jennie Terrell

2

Front Porch Chili

 

Christa Stroup

3

Paparazzi

Rick's Auto

Jennifer Simpson

4

Crossroads Junior Chili

Crossroads Bank

Carolyn Johnston

5

Red White & Blue Crew Chili

M & B Body Shop

Scott Evenson

2018 Unusual Ingredient Award

 

Head Cook

Bavarian Nation

Downs Tandy & Petruniw, P.C.

Jordan Tandy

2018 Farthest Distance

 

Head Cook

Paul's Floor Covering

Hilliard OH

David Paul